400 Brewers Bridge Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $696,455, approximately $352 per square foot. 400 Brewers Bridge Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcnair Kari Ann and Mcnair Robert
Bought by
Mcnair Robert Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Robert Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,004 | $603,100 | $312,100 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $5,740 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $5,588 | $254,000 | $101,900 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map