400 Bronco Billy Dr Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $314,614 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bronco Billy Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $340,654, approximately $114 per square foot. 400 Bronco Billy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Igo Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Backey Maurice Quindel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,661
Outstanding Balance
$314,261
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$26,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backey Maurice Quindel | -- | Austin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backey Maurice Quindel | $330,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,387 | $356,005 | $65,000 | $291,005 |
| 2024 | $7,387 | $363,761 | $66,000 | $297,761 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $343,571 | $66,000 | $277,571 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $170,159 | $59,000 | $111,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map