400 Brooks St Beaver Falls, PA 15010
West Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Brooks St, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $170,086, approximately $155 per square foot. 400 Brooks St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School, Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus, and Saint Monica Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Hahn Deloris L
Bought by
Pasquale Zachary C and Pasquale Amber L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquale Zachary C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $68,650 | $11,500 | $57,150 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $68,650 | $11,500 | $57,150 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $384 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $384 | $17,300 | $2,900 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map