400 Bruce St Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bruce St, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $206,791, approximately $108 per square foot. 400 Bruce St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $23,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $23,895 | $2,115 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $23,895 | $2,115 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $23,895 | $2,115 | $21,780 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $23,895 | $2,115 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $23,895 | $2,115 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $23,895 | $2,115 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $962 | $17,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $17,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map