400 Brust Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Brust Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $235,755, approximately $147 per square foot. 400 Brust Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Pyles Donald
Bought by
Rusu Luiza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Woolum John K
Bought by
Pyles Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Janice M Woolum
Bought by
Woolum John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusu Luiza | $67,651 | None Available | |
| Pyles Donald | $88,900 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Woolum John K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyles Donald | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,309 | $63,270 | $25,130 | $38,140 |
| 2024 | $9,517 | $49,150 | $18,190 | $30,960 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $49,150 | $18,190 | $30,960 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $49,150 | $18,190 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $38,440 | $14,100 | $24,340 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $38,440 | $14,100 | $24,340 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $38,440 | $14,100 | $24,340 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $33,080 | $12,820 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $33,079 | $12,821 | $20,258 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $33,079 | $12,821 | $20,258 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $32,323 | $12,821 | $19,502 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $32,323 | $12,821 | $19,502 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $32,323 | $12,821 | $19,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map