Estimated Value: $153,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bunch Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $166,550, approximately $138 per square foot. 400 Bunch Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Chapa Billie Jo
Bought by
Polovich Duncan Tracy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polovich Duncan Tracy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $17,740 | $1,270 | $16,470 |
| 2024 | $6 | $16,180 | $1,080 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $558 | $16,180 | $1,080 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $509 | $14,820 | $1,080 | $13,740 |
| 2020 | $469 | $13,450 | $1,080 | $12,370 |
| 2019 | $470 | $13,450 | $1,080 | $12,370 |
| 2018 | $469 | $13,450 | $1,080 | $12,370 |
| 2017 | $469 | $13,450 | $1,080 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $441 | $12,540 | $1,010 | $11,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map