Estimated Value: $47,352 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Camp St, Iuka, IL 62849 and is currently estimated at $71,838. 400 Camp St is a home with nearby schools including Iuka Grade School and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Rednour Kristal Lynne
Bought by
Rednour Darryl Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rednour Darryl Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $10,200 | $1,840 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,530 | $1,720 | $7,810 |
| 2022 | $202 | $8,660 | $1,560 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $169 | $8,100 | $1,460 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $171 | $7,860 | $1,410 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $198 | $8,250 | $2,040 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $185 | $7,750 | $1,540 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $721 | $7,600 | $1,510 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $195 | $7,310 | $1,450 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $2 | $7,310 | $1,450 | $5,860 |
| 2012 | $5 | $11,380 | $3,240 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map