400 Clydebank Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $600,696 - $726,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Clydebank Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $672,174, approximately $206 per square foot. 400 Clydebank Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Emmorton Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2024
Sold by
Roman Ronald M and Roman Heidi J
Bought by
Roman Ronald M and Roman Heidi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,399
Outstanding Balance
$624,060
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$48,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Schalik Jeffrey and Schalik Michell
Bought by
Roman Ronald M and Roman Heidi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,245
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Posner Victor Estate Of
Bought by
Schalik Jeffrey and Schalik Michell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Posner Victor Estate Of
Bought by
Schalik Jeffrey and Schalik Michell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Ronald M | -- | Black Oak Title | |
| Roman Ronald M | -- | Black Oak Title | |
| Roman Ronald M | $430,000 | All Star Title Inc | |
| Schalik Jeffrey | $364,750 | -- | |
| Schalik Jeffrey | $364,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Ronald M | $631,399 | |
| Closed | Roman Ronald M | $631,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Ronald M | $439,245 | |
| Closed | Schalik Jeffrey | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $573,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $531,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $489,100 | $102,600 | $386,500 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $475,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $461,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $448,400 | $102,600 | $345,800 |
| 2019 | $140 | $438,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $429,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $412,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $405,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $399,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map