400 Coal St Nesquehoning, PA 18240
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $221,213
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240 and is currently estimated at $194,803, approximately $98 per square foot. 400 Coal St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Elementary School, Panther Valley Intermediate School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Bobita John Peter
Bought by
Bobita John Peter and Bobita Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Susko John
Bought by
Susko John and Bobita John Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Susko John
Bought by
Bobitha Julia and Susko John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobita John Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bobita John Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Susko John | $53,312 | None Available | |
| Bobitha Julia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,777 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2025 | $3,501 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,050 | $4,800 | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map