400 Colt Cir Clinton, PA 15026
Estimated Value: $445,462 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Colt Cir, Clinton, PA 15026 and is currently estimated at $492,866, approximately $194 per square foot. 400 Colt Cir is a home with nearby schools including West Allegheny Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Warnick John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,817
Outstanding Balance
$141,411
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$351,455
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnick John | $271,757 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warnick John | $203,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $259,000 | $45,000 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $259,000 | $45,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $259,000 | $45,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $259,000 | $45,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $259,000 | $45,000 | $214,000 |