Estimated Value: $173,759 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,533
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Commercial, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $224,690, approximately $63 per square foot. 400 Commercial is a home with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Brewer Jason
Bought by
Brown Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,229
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,461
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Caleb | -- | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Caleb | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $19,684 | $2,185 | $17,499 |
| 2024 | $9 | $18,126 | $2,185 | $15,941 |
| 2023 | $942 | $18,126 | $2,185 | $15,941 |
| 2022 | $818 | $17,803 | $1,862 | $15,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map