400 E 13th St de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $107,397 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 13th St, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $137,099, approximately $73 per square foot. 400 E 13th St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $18,597 | $1,000 | $17,597 |
| 2024 | $325 | $18,597 | $1,000 | $17,597 |
| 2023 | $400 | $18,597 | $1,000 | $17,597 |
| 2022 | $450 | $15,770 | $1,000 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $450 | $15,770 | $1,000 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $450 | $15,770 | $1,000 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $438 | $15,770 | $1,000 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $748 | $14,350 | $1,000 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $401 | $14,350 | $1,000 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,350 | $1,000 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,350 | $1,000 | $13,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,350 | $1,000 | $13,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map