400 E 18th St Monahans, TX 79756
Estimated Value: $279,621 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 18th St, Monahans, TX 79756 and is currently estimated at $338,655, approximately $134 per square foot. 400 E 18th St is a home with nearby schools including George Cullender Kindergarten Center, Tatom Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Monaiians Estates Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Christopher and Hernandez Savannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,612
Outstanding Balance
$141,983
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Christopher | -- | Nationwide Title Clearing In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Christopher | $165,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $227,160 | $8,390 | $279,310 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $278,100 | $8,390 | $269,710 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $281,010 | $8,390 | $272,620 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $258,890 | $7,990 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $219,580 | $7,990 | $211,590 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $206,080 | $7,990 | $198,090 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $206,450 | $7,990 | $198,460 |
| 2018 | $180 | $7,990 | $7,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $7,990 | $7,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map