400 E 24th Ave Unit 18 Anchorage, AK 99503
North Star Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
MIDTOWN!!! Snuggle up to the warm fire and pleasing city view from the master. Large bedrooms,plenty of storage feels like a home not an apartment. Walking distance from shopping,entertainment and dining. Home warranty and all appliances stay.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2011 10/13/11 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Map