400 E 2nd St Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 2nd St, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $293,710, approximately $190 per square foot. 400 E 2nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Hicks Brianna and Hicks Y
Bought by
Hicks Marcus B and Hicks Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Home Heroes Llc
Bought by
Hicks Marcus B and Hicks Brianna Zelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,255
Interest Rate
5.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
South Dakota Housing Development Authori
Bought by
Palmquist Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Marcus B | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Marcus B | $289,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Hicks Marcus B | $289,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Palmquist Mary Ann | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Marcus B | $284,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,066 | $257,600 | $32,100 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $237,800 | $23,800 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $175,300 | $23,800 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $106,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $100,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $100,327 | $17,043 | $83,284 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $100,327 | $17,043 | $83,284 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $100,327 | $17,043 | $83,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,327 | $17,043 | $83,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map