$615,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price
9 Beds
4 Baths
3,758 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Rogers Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

*FOR STATS ONLY*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keenan Fitzpatrick

Real Broker Alaska License #18901 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Keenan Fitzpatrick

Real Broker Alaska License #18901 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,758 Sq Ft Home
  • City Lights Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Rogers Park Elementary School
  • Romig Middle School
  • West Anchorage High School

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • Directions: Heading East on Tudor, turn right on Cordova, then Left onto E 45th
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Living Area: 3758

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rogers Park
  • High School: West Anchorage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Romig

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Zoning: R3 - Multiple Family Residential

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $615,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $521,700 $113,400 $408,300
2024 $8,452 $508,800 $113,400 $395,400
2023 $8,452 $496,300 $113,400 $382,900
2022 $8,356 $496,200 $113,300 $382,900
2021 $8,769 $486,600 $113,300 $373,300
2020 $7,618 $448,100 $113,300 $334,800
2019 $7,449 $455,300 $113,300 $342,000
2018 -- $442,300 $108,800 $333,500
2017 -- $453,800 $108,800 $345,000
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-5284

Alaska Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.