400 E 48th Ct Sand Springs, OK 74063
Estimated Value: $250,049 - $327,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 48th Ct, Sand Springs, OK 74063 and is currently estimated at $296,262, approximately $131 per square foot. 400 E 48th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Limestone Technology Academy, Clyde Boyd Middle School, and Charles Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $15,029 | $1,230 | $13,799 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $14,563 | $1,697 | $12,866 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $15,109 | $1,760 | $13,349 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $13,669 | $1,831 | $11,838 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $13,242 | $2,180 | $11,062 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $12,827 | $2,112 | $10,715 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $12,827 | $2,112 | $10,715 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $12,827 | $2,112 | $10,715 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $13,827 | $2,277 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $13,827 | $2,277 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $13,827 | $2,277 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $13,827 | $2,277 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map