400 E 7th St Fowler, IN 47944
Estimated Value: $234,453 - $246,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,908
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 7th St, Fowler, IN 47944 and is currently estimated at $239,613, approximately $82 per square foot. 400 E 7th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Scherer Michael F
Bought by
Scherer Michael F and Scherer Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $248,300 | $10,900 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $257,100 | $10,900 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $225,600 | $9,600 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $198,500 | $9,600 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $158,600 | $9,600 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $137,400 | $9,600 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $140,400 | $9,600 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $123,400 | $9,600 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $121,200 | $9,600 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $109,900 | $9,600 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $990 | $99,000 | $8,600 | $90,400 |
| 2013 | $990 | $93,100 | $8,100 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map