400 E Arizona Ave Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,915
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Arizona Ave, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $210,667, approximately $72 per square foot. 400 E Arizona Ave is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Miletello Wendy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miletello Wendy Marie | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $12,739 | $630 | $12,109 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $12,739 | $630 | $12,109 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $11,313 | $368 | $10,945 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $11,313 | $368 | $10,945 |
| 2021 | $935 | $11,313 | $368 | $10,945 |
| 2020 | $956 | $11,503 | $420 | $11,083 |
| 2019 | $934 | $11,503 | $420 | $11,083 |
| 2018 | $909 | $11,503 | $420 | $11,083 |
| 2017 | $911 | $11,503 | $420 | $11,083 |
| 2016 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $812 | $9,453 | $420 | $9,033 |
| 2013 | $825 | $9,453 | $420 | $9,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map