400 E Calgary Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
12
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Calgary Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $399,320, approximately $154 per square foot. 400 E Calgary Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Shawn A
Bought by
Dennis Dan and Dennis Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Life Style Homes Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Shawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Dan | $260,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Shawn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Shawn A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $164,100 | $26,000 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $148,750 | $23,400 | $125,350 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $148,750 | $23,400 | $125,350 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $144,400 | $23,400 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $128,450 | $21,000 | $107,450 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $128,450 | $21,000 | $107,450 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $128,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $128,450 | $21,000 | $107,450 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $128,450 | $21,000 | $107,450 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $128,450 | $15,600 | $112,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map