400 E Chickasaw St Marietta, OK 73448
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Chickasaw St, Marietta, OK 73448 and is currently estimated at $143,721, approximately $74 per square foot. 400 E Chickasaw St is a home located in Love County with nearby schools including Marietta Elementary School, Marietta Middle School, and Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Torres Raymond and Torres Aracely
Bought by
Barrientos Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Reed Jr Bobby L
Bought by
Torres Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Francisca | $6,365 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Raymond | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $780 | $67 | $713 |
| 2024 | $395 | $4,538 | $806 | $3,732 |
| 2023 | $361 | $4,406 | $806 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $338 | $4,277 | $806 | $3,471 |
| 2021 | $342 | $4,153 | $806 | $3,347 |
| 2020 | $298 | $4,032 | $806 | $3,226 |
| 2019 | $282 | $3,915 | $806 | $3,109 |
| 2018 | $272 | $3,801 | $806 | $2,995 |
| 2017 | $267 | $3,690 | $806 | $2,884 |