400 E Decker Dr Seven Hills, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $290,050 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Decker Dr, Seven Hills, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $306,013, approximately $169 per square foot. 400 E Decker Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Sold by
Ditzig Elizabeth
Bought by
Zamiska Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Sold by
John Ditzig
Bought by
Ditzig Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1983
Sold by
Ditzig John and Ditzig Elissabet
Bought by
John Ditzig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ditzig John and Ditzig Elissabet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamiska Donald R | $118,900 | -- | |
| Ditzig Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| John Ditzig | -- | -- | |
| Ditzig John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $89,915 | $17,185 | $72,730 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $89,915 | $17,185 | $72,730 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $68,540 | $15,580 | $52,960 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $68,530 | $15,580 | $52,960 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $68,530 | $15,580 | $52,960 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $55,720 | $12,670 | $43,050 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $159,200 | $36,200 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $55,720 | $12,670 | $43,050 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $52,290 | $11,200 | $41,090 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $52,290 | $11,200 | $41,090 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $52,290 | $11,200 | $41,090 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $50,760 | $10,890 | $39,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map