400 E Diane Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Capri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Diane Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $732,384, approximately $197 per square foot. 400 E Diane Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Walter R. Sundling Junior High School, and Palatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Olejniczak Jadwiga
Bought by
Olejniczak Zenon and Olejniczak Jadwiga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Olejniczak Zenon and Olejniczak Jadwiga
Bought by
Olejniczak Jadwiga and Jadwiga Olejniczak Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olejniczak Zenon | -- | Atto9rney | |
| Olejniczak Jadwiga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,335 | $70,000 | $14,477 | $55,523 |
| 2024 | $14,335 | $50,689 | $12,547 | $38,142 |
| 2023 | $13,814 | $54,391 | $12,547 | $41,844 |
| 2022 | $13,814 | $54,391 | $12,547 | $41,844 |
| 2021 | $11,629 | $41,800 | $10,616 | $31,184 |
| 2020 | $13,373 | $41,800 | $10,616 | $31,184 |
| 2019 | $11,669 | $46,861 | $10,616 | $36,245 |
| 2018 | $13,540 | $49,754 | $9,651 | $40,103 |
| 2017 | $15,170 | $49,754 | $9,651 | $40,103 |
| 2016 | $13,597 | $52,236 | $9,651 | $42,585 |
| 2015 | $13,632 | $48,864 | $8,686 | $40,178 |
| 2014 | $13,495 | $48,864 | $8,686 | $40,178 |
| 2013 | $13,119 | $48,864 | $8,686 | $40,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map