Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Snyder
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 615-6289
16 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $174,000
Great location close to school, community center, park and downtown. 2 nice sized bedrooms upstairs, downstairs den could be turned into 3rd bedroom. Home has a spacious living room, dining room and kitchen as well as utility/laundry room. Newer furnace. Own this home for much less than rent!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bly Stephanie N | -- | None Available | |
| Woc Properties Llc | -- | Brinkerhoff & Brinkerhoff | |
| Scheurich Lynda S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bly Stephanie N | $40,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Sold | $50,500 | +1.2% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $148,000 | $21,500 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $969 | $130,900 | $21,500 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $908 | $128,500 | $20,900 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $940 | $117,700 | $18,800 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $638 | $95,600 | $16,600 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $418 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $414 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $289 | $60,300 | $12,100 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $62,900 | $12,100 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $62,400 | $12,100 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $292 | $60,000 | $12,100 | $47,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Snyder
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 615-6289
16 in this area
99 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristin Blevins
Castle One Realty, Inc.
(260) 925-5400
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201804591
APN: 17-09-03-137-021.000-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.