400 E Main Durant, OK 74701
Studio
3
Baths
621
Sq Ft
1.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Main, Durant, OK 74701. 400 E Main is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including REL Early Childhood Center, Durant Middle School, and Durant Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Sold by
Goad Ronald D and Goad Lahoma
Bought by
Goad Clint and Goad Gertrude
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Clint | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $18,556 | $2,343 | $16,213 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $17,673 | $2,343 | $15,330 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $18,120 | $2,001 | $16,119 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $17,256 | $1,888 | $15,368 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $16,435 | $1,781 | $14,654 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $15,652 | $1,679 | $13,973 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $14,907 | $1,582 | $13,325 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $14,197 | $1,417 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $13,522 | $1,512 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $12,877 | $2,350 | $10,527 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $12,264 | $2,350 | $9,914 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $12,264 | $2,350 | $9,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map