NOT LISTED FOR SALE

400 E Park Ave Luck, WI 54853

Estimated Value: $221,547 - $267,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,525 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Fort Luck Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

Charming 4BR/2BA bungalow in Luck brimming with character! Warm hardwood floors, graceful archways, and multiple built-ins set an inviting tone. The living room centers on a cozy gas fireplace set against a barnwood feature wall. A convenient breezeway leads to the attached garage as well as the beautiful backyard, featuring an established perennial garden, a cute garden shed, and a large patio—perfect for outdoor dining and quiet mornings alike. Four comfortable bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, office, or hobbies. Timeless details & multiple updates already complete make this well maintained, move-in-ready home an easy - YES!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Jones

Century 21 Affiliated Listed on: 08/21/2025

Century 21 Affiliated

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x140
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146003130000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,831

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456

• Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1456
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

• Junior High Dist: Luck
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 715-472-2151

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 65x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 146003130000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2831
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2831.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Snell Ronald Leroy
Bought by
Leach Robert S and Leach Beverly J.
Current Estimated Value
$238,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Snell Ronald Leroy
Bought by
Leach Robert S and Leach Beverly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Schultz Christopher J
Bought by
Snell Ronald Leroy

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2015
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-29.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leach Robert S -- Polk County Abstract
Leach Robert S $125,000 Polk County Abstact
Snell Ronald Leroy $112,000 Polk County Abstract
Schultz Christopher J -- Oakey & Oakey Abstract
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $235,000 -2.0% $161 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $165 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $249,900 +197.5% $172 / Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Sold $84,000 -29.4% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 For Sale $119,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,019 $198,600 $17,500 $181,100
2024 $2,796 $198,600 $17,500 $181,100
2023 $1,933 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2022 $1,854 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2021 $1,817 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2020 $1,754 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2019 $2,027 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2018 $2,185 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2017 $1,728 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2016 $1,666 $87,000 $13,000 $74,000
2015 $2,152 $100,000 $13,000 $87,000
2013 $2,442 $100,000 $13,000 $87,000
2012 $1,935 $100,000 $13,000 $87,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6776784

NorthstarMLS

APN: 146-00313-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.