400 E Park Ave Viborg, SD 57070
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Park Ave, Viborg, SD 57070 and is currently estimated at $150,471, approximately $121 per square foot. 400 E Park Ave is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Viborg-Hurley Elementary School, Cameron Colony Elementary School, and Viborg-Hurley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Leber Nathan and Leber Amber
Bought by
Ackerman Rosemary Jane and Ackerman Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,967
Outstanding Balance
$41,460
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Rosemary Jane | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Rosemary Jane | $55,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $93,675 | $5,436 | $88,239 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $93,675 | $5,436 | $88,239 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $93,675 | $5,436 | $88,239 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $82,171 | $4,768 | $77,403 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $63,209 | $3,668 | $59,541 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $63,209 | $3,668 | $59,541 |
| 2019 | $993 | $57,990 | $3,365 | $54,625 |
| 2018 | $833 | $56,300 | $3,265 | $53,035 |
| 2017 | $762 | $43,865 | $1,460 | $42,405 |
| 2016 | $702 | $38,145 | $1,270 | $36,875 |
| 2015 | $702 | $31,790 | $1,060 | $30,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,155 | $1,470 | $42,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map