400 E Simpson St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $3,028,761
Studio
--
Bath
17,000
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $3,028,761, approximately $178 per square foot. 400 E Simpson St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Cb 400 Simpson Llc
Bought by
Fs Erie Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$827,004
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,201,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc
Bought by
Cb 400 Simpson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Eat 1410 Llc
Bought by
Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
County Of Boulder
Bought by
Eat 1410 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Bought by
Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1987
Bought by
Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1979
Bought by
Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1977
Bought by
Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fs Erie Estates Llc | $3,300,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Cb 400 Simpson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Eat 1410 Llc | $660,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Chernoff Boulder Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fs Erie Estates Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,355 | $611,172 | $139,509 | $471,663 |
| 2024 | $53,355 | $611,172 | $139,509 | $471,663 |
| 2023 | $52,443 | $602,137 | $132,134 | $478,374 |
| 2022 | $44,362 | $472,274 | $147,793 | $324,481 |
| 2021 | $42,649 | $472,274 | $147,793 | $324,481 |
| 2020 | $40,180 | $439,640 | $147,793 | $291,847 |
| 2019 | $39,625 | $439,640 | $147,793 | $291,847 |
| 2018 | $38,217 | $418,626 | $68,666 | $349,960 |
| 2017 | $37,210 | $418,626 | $68,666 | $349,960 |
| 2016 | $27,454 | $261,000 | $61,451 | $199,549 |
| 2015 | $22,454 | $292,523 | $55,274 | $237,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $530,961 | $55,274 | $475,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map