400 E Smith Ave Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Smith Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $589,061, approximately $296 per square foot. 400 E Smith Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Everest Properties Llc
Bought by
Underwood Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,410
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Underwood Cheryl L
Bought by
Everest Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Everest Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood Cheryl Lynn | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $358,700 | $103,700 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $358,700 | $103,700 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $406,300 | $103,700 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $361,400 | $90,200 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $306,700 | $78,800 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $289,300 | $78,800 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $311,500 | $50,100 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $294,000 | $52,700 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $270,800 | $52,700 | $218,100 |
| 2016 | $5,656 | $272,500 | $52,700 | $219,800 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $238,900 | $48,300 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map