T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom Evans
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
(307) 733-9009
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,382,000 - $6,793,000
Located in the picturesque & desirable subdivision of Solitude, this private 5-acre property offers incredible Teton & Gros Ventre Mountain Range views. The lot sits on the edge of a mature cottonwood & pine forest & is walking distance to the Snake River. A true escape, the 4,178 sq ft home is only minutes from the amenities of downtown Jackson, Grand Teton National Park & the Jackson Hole Ski Resort.
The rustic, tastefully situated home presents unlimited opportunity with 4 bedrooms, including a spacious owner's suite & junior suite. The house offers an abundance of space with a formal dining room, large living room featuring a riverstone fireplace, recently renovated open concept kitchen & a lovely family room with vaulted ceilings & wood burning fireplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty License #1487 Listed on: 03/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharry Firestone
Wyoming Mountain Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jay J | -- | Jackson Hole Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Jay J | $1,465,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2021 03/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | For Sale | $3,750,000 | -- | $700 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,595 | $361,484 | $225,635 | $135,849 |
| 2024 | $20,595 | $370,418 | $231,211 | $139,207 |
| 2023 | $21,029 | $373,983 | $188,931 | $185,052 |
| 2022 | $18,502 | $330,514 | $188,931 | $141,583 |
| 2021 | $12,977 | $227,758 | $90,250 | $137,508 |
| 2020 | $11,575 | $204,936 | $87,875 | $117,061 |
| 2019 | $12,505 | $217,281 | $91,688 | $125,593 |
| 2018 | $12,527 | $218,795 | $104,347 | $114,448 |
| 2017 | $8,924 | $152,673 | $109,142 | $43,531 |
| 2016 | $9,848 | $168,467 | $109,142 | $59,325 |
| 2015 | $9,306 | $159,854 | $109,142 | $50,712 |
| 2014 | $9,306 | $159,469 | $109,142 | $50,327 |
| 2013 | $9,306 | $159,469 | $109,142 | $50,327 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom Evans
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
(307) 733-9009
67 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Ashley DiPrisco
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
(307) 413-0208
19 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sharry Firestone
Wyoming Mountain Properties
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-772
APN: R0009540
Ask me questions while you tour the home.