400 E Southern Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $284,003 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Southern Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $318,251, approximately $270 per square foot. 400 E Southern Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Gomez George and Gomez Angel
Bought by
Gomez Angel and Gomez Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Gutierrez Robert P and Gutierrez Sonya M
Bought by
Gomez George and Gomez George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez George | $45,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $20,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $790 | $26,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $827 | $21,290 | $5,089 | $16,201 |
| 2022 | $790 | $15,769 | $5,089 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $815 | $14,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $795 | $14,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $760 | $13,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $8,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $7,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $7,637 | $1,100 | $6,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,424 | $1,100 | $3,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map