Estimated Value: $77,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Ward Mountain Dr, Ely, NV 89301 and is currently estimated at $95,753. 400 E Ward Mountain Dr is a home with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Kim L
Bought by
Ely Ward Mountain Lyons Property Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
James Donna
Bought by
Taylor Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Marshall Douglas J and Marshall Kim L
Bought by
Taylor Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Ronald Ronald
Bought by
James Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ely Ward Mountain Lyons Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Kim L | $37,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Taylor Kim L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| James Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $18,653 | $12,440 | $6,213 |
| 2024 | $615 | $18,812 | $12,193 | $6,619 |
| 2023 | $615 | $13,243 | $13,243 | $0 |
| 2022 | $320 | $13,243 | $13,243 | $0 |
| 2021 | $296 | $13,243 | $13,243 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $13,243 | $13,243 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $14,610 | $14,610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $14,610 | $14,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $14,610 | $14,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $6,023 | $6,023 | $0 |
| 2015 | $603 | $6,023 | $6,023 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $6,023 | $6,023 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map