400 Eagle Nest Rd Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Eagle Nest Rd, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 400 Eagle Nest Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Bruce R and Edwards Judy C
Bought by
Miller Evan K and Wilson Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Edwards Mickey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Evan K | $54,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Mickey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $139,015 | $71,115 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $661 | $101,901 | $53,300 | $48,601 |
| 2023 | $685 | $101,901 | $53,300 | $48,601 |
| 2022 | $665 | $101,901 | $53,300 | $48,601 |
| 2021 | $645 | $101,901 | $53,300 | $48,601 |
| 2020 | $624 | $93,326 | $53,300 | $40,026 |
| 2019 | $627 | $93,326 | $53,300 | $40,026 |
| 2018 | $589 | $93,326 | $53,300 | $40,026 |
| 2017 | $571 | $71,537 | $34,320 | $37,217 |
| 2016 | $450 | $71,537 | $34,320 | $37,217 |
| 2015 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map