NOT LISTED FOR SALE

400 Edgewood Dr Fairview, PA 16415

Estimated Value: $626,000 - $643,997

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,120 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2020

Last sale price $435,900 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,398 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A
  • 2.31 Acre Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of March 2020

Hurry! Fairview home w/Private Lake Access to beach! Love this Farmhouse style home with modern upgrades. Large kitchen with new appliances. A entertaining family rm. includes heated ceramic tile, Stone wood burning fireplc, bar, out entry access to patio and separate private entrance to inground pool. Professional home office or can be in-law FF Bdrm. has separate entrance. Home offers offers 3BR w/their own bath. Master Suite has sitting rm.and bath. Beautiful property sits on 2.3 acers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Kincade

RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie License #RS303837 Listed on: 11/22/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2.31 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175x183x186x306
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Zoning described as R-2

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Sound System
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-027-016.0-032.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,521

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Rt 5 to Manchester Rd, Right on Walnut creek access, right into Manchester Heights, front driveway right at top of hill and back driveway on Edgewood.
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.31
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 833-9801
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Manchester Heights
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3120.0
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Pool, Porch, Patio, Storage, Sound System
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 320.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairview

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21-027-016.0-032.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 175x183x186x306
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9521.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$435,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.91%
Current Estimated Value
$637,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$361,797
Outstanding Balance
$314,882
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Richard J and Anderson Lori A
Bought by
Anderson Richard J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1991
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1987
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zona Justin Q $435,900 None Available
Anderson Richard J -- None Available
Not Provided $250,500 --
Not Provided $298,000 --
Not Provided $187,500 --
Not Provided $167,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zona Justin Q $361,797
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $435,900 -0.9% $140 / Sq Ft
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $439,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,708 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2025 $10,843 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2024 $10,629 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2023 $10,253 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2022 $10,048 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2021 $9,885 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2020 $9,609 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2019 $5,424 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2018 $9,139 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2017 $8,949 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2016 $10,474 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2015 $10,377 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
2014 $4,121 $388,400 $73,200 $315,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 148205

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 21-027-016.0-032.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.