400 Estelle Dr Carencro, LA 70520
Estimated Value: $157,495 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Estelle Dr, Carencro, LA 70520 and is currently estimated at $170,124, approximately $90 per square foot. 400 Estelle Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Carencro Heights Elementary School, Carencro Middle School, and Carencro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $12,574 | $1,569 | $11,005 |
| 2024 | $932 | $12,574 | $1,569 | $11,005 |
| 2023 | $932 | $11,854 | $1,569 | $10,285 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $11,854 | $1,569 | $10,285 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $11,854 | $1,569 | $10,285 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $11,854 | $1,569 | $10,285 |
| 2019 | $639 | $10,250 | $1,569 | $8,681 |
| 2018 | $700 | $10,250 | $1,569 | $8,681 |
| 2017 | $699 | $10,250 | $1,569 | $8,681 |
| 2015 | $697 | $10,250 | $1,430 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,250 | $1,430 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map