400 Fairmont Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Fairmont Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $310,030, approximately $155 per square foot. 400 Fairmont Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Perry James and Perry Terri L
Bought by
James C Perry And Terri L Perry Living Trust and Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Coppens Christopher M and Coppens Karen Ann Rosinski
Bought by
Perry James C and Perry Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Shiblaq Ziad
Bought by
Coppens Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Best Roger
Bought by
Shiblao Ziad and Shiblao Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James C Perry And Terri L Perry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry James C | $165,000 | Hancock Title | |
| Coppens Christopher M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Shiblao Ziad | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry James C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppens Christopher M | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiblao Ziad | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,560 | $81,860 | $13,280 | $68,580 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $81,860 | $13,280 | $68,580 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $81,860 | $13,280 | $68,580 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $67,900 | $13,280 | $54,620 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $67,900 | $13,280 | $54,620 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $67,900 | $13,280 | $54,620 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $59,040 | $11,540 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $59,040 | $11,540 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $59,040 | $11,540 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $64,490 | $11,540 | $52,950 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $64,490 | $11,540 | $52,950 |
| 2012 | $2,456 | $64,490 | $11,540 | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map