400 Foreman Dr Lafayette, LA 70506
Monteigne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Foreman Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $220,547, approximately $114 per square foot. 400 Foreman Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Lafayette High School, JCFA Lafayette, and Cathedral Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $16,385 | $3,642 | $12,743 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $16,385 | $3,642 | $12,743 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $15,779 | $3,642 | $12,137 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $15,779 | $3,642 | $12,137 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $15,779 | $3,642 | $12,137 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $15,779 | $3,642 | $12,137 |
| 2019 | $682 | $15,779 | $3,642 | $12,137 |
| 2018 | $978 | $15,779 | $3,642 | $12,137 |
| 2017 | $978 | $15,780 | $3,160 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $977 | $15,780 | $3,160 | $12,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,780 | $3,160 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map