Estimated Value: $177,324 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Front St, Clark, MO 65243 and is currently estimated at $219,581, approximately $124 per square foot. 400 Front St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Renick Elementary School and Terrill Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Russell Eva P
Bought by
Barron Jacqueline D and Russell Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Jacqueline D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $17,210 | $262 | $16,948 |
| 2024 | $10 | $15,350 | $228 | $15,122 |
| 2023 | $970 | $15,350 | $228 | $15,122 |
| 2022 | $920 | $14,630 | $228 | $14,402 |
| 2020 | $891 | $14,630 | $228 | $14,402 |
| 2019 | $895 | $14,630 | $228 | $14,402 |
| 2018 | $873 | $14,630 | $228 | $14,402 |
| 2017 | $860 | $14,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $807 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map