400 Glenburn Ave Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Glenburn Ave, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $276,024, approximately $164 per square foot. 400 Glenburn Ave is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Roland Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Woolfolk Richard C and Woolfolk Sandra C
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Sold by
Wingo Henry L and Wingo Thelma
Bought by
Woolfolk Richard C and Woolfolk Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland Susan | $76,500 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Roland Susan | $76,500 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $94,600 | None Available | |
| Woolfolk Richard C | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $156,300 | $42,200 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $149,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $142,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $135,500 | $42,200 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $120,500 | $42,200 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $116,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $113,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map