400 Hillside Dr Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $347,474
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $318,869, approximately $108 per square foot. 400 Hillside Dr is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Banks William R and Banks Wanda L
Bought by
Banks Brent D and Banks Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,195
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2014
Sold by
Weatheread Donald E
Bought by
Trisler Pamela and Gilbreath James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2012
Sold by
Trisler James W and Trisler Pamela D
Bought by
Banks William R and Banks Wanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Brent D | -- | None Available | |
| Trisler Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Banks William R | -- | Gainesville Title Company In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Brent D | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $319,623 | $61,984 | $270,347 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $332,316 | $61,969 | $270,347 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $264,151 | $61,969 | $260,383 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $293,247 | $56,335 | $236,912 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $222,085 | $34,190 | $187,895 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $201,597 | $32,247 | $169,350 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $180,418 | $32,247 | $148,171 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $198,405 | $27,391 | $171,014 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $187,034 | $23,894 | $163,140 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $178,288 | $23,894 | $154,394 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $177,050 | $23,894 | $153,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map