NOT LISTED FOR SALE

400 Holly Rd Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $225,614 - $251,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,342 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Last sale price $126,900 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,749 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2017

Wonderful Pitcher Hill ranch angled on a corner lot provides privacy in back and sharp curb appeal from the front. Enter from the front door to a spacious and bright living room that steps down to a den or small family room. Off the large kitchen is a dining room that will accommodate the whole family. Off the dining area is a small but quiet office space. Also three nice bedrooms and a semi finished basement. Priced to sell this home is perfect for beginner or empty nester home buyers. Sliders and a small deck lead to a nice back yard space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Nastri

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #30NA0462867 Listed on: 03/03/2017

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

McKenzie Kelly

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401233540

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x83
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-044-000-0010-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,516

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Pitcher Hill
  • Directions: Bailey Road to Sandra Drive to Holly Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-044-000-0010-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X83
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9960.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4516.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$126,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.6%
Current Estimated Value
$240,904

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,004
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$122,664
Outstanding Balance
$100,386
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Archambeault Karen $122,400 Holly Wallace
George Adam $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Archambeault Karen $122,664
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $126,900 +1.6% $95 / Sq Ft
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $124,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,585 $142,600 $15,800 $126,800
2024 $5,585 $142,600 $15,800 $126,800
2023 $5,266 $142,600 $15,800 $126,800
2022 $5,226 $142,600 $15,800 $126,800
2021 $5,162 $129,600 $15,800 $113,800
2020 $5,139 $120,000 $15,800 $104,200
2019 $2,196 $120,000 $15,800 $104,200
2018 $5,203 $120,000 $15,800 $104,200
2017 $1,856 $108,000 $15,800 $92,200
2016 $3,821 $108,000 $15,800 $92,200
2015 -- $108,000 $15,800 $92,200
2014 -- $108,000 $15,800 $92,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1027029

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-044-000-0010-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.