400 Ithaca Rd Spencer, NY 14883
Estimated Value: $173,588
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Ithaca Rd, Spencer, NY 14883 and is currently estimated at $173,588, approximately $94 per square foot. 400 Ithaca Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Spencer-Van Etten Elementary School, Spencer-Van Etten Middle School, and Spencer-Van Etten High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Morris Sean
Bought by
Morris Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
King John A
Bought by
Morris Sean E and Morris Loaura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Sean | -- | Keiper | |
| Morris Sean E | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $146,700 | $21,200 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $146,700 | $21,200 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $48 | $146,700 | $21,200 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $146,700 | $21,200 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $146,700 | $21,200 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $146,700 | $21,200 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $142,500 | $26,400 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $142,500 | $26,400 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $142,500 | $26,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $142,500 | $26,400 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,500 | $26,400 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $26,400 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map