400 Jackson Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $501,938 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Jackson Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $535,735, approximately $300 per square foot. 400 Jackson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard Elementary Schools, and The Birch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Nelson James M and Nelson Marguerite R
Bought by
Cirillo Elvira M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirillo Elvira M | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $10,840 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $10,840 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $10,613 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $11,122 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $9,909 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $9,335 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $9,335 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $8,764 | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,400 | $16,800 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map