400 Knoll Rd Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $288,707
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Knoll Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $282,927, approximately $176 per square foot. 400 Knoll Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Broadway Roger W & Gerald A
Bought by
Burdette James E and Burdette Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Eckberg Marie C
Bought by
Broadway Roger W & Gerald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1993
Bought by
Eckberg Marie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdette James E | $139,900 | -- | |
| Broadway Roger W & Gerald A | $17,500 | -- | |
| Eckberg Marie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $114,703 | $17,600 | $97,103 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $109,330 | $17,600 | $91,730 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $99,717 | $16,000 | $83,717 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $86,109 | $14,000 | $72,109 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $74,342 | $14,000 | $60,342 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $70,490 | $14,000 | $56,490 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $70,490 | $14,000 | $56,490 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $69,410 | $14,000 | $55,410 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $67,182 | $12,460 | $54,722 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $64,732 | $12,460 | $52,272 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $61,077 | $11,620 | $49,457 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $59,912 | $11,620 | $48,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,912 | $11,620 | $48,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map