400 Koerber Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
959
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Koerber Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $128,613, approximately $134 per square foot. 400 Koerber Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center and Sam Salem Community Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,427 | $33,751 | $8,313 | $25,438 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $33,751 | $8,313 | $25,438 |
| 2022 | $940 | $20,580 | $5,068 | $15,512 |
| 2021 | $941 | $20,580 | $5,068 | $15,512 |
| 2020 | $928 | $20,580 | $5,070 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $21,780 | $4,720 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $21,780 | $4,720 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $21,780 | $4,720 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $23,480 | $5,070 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $23,480 | $5,070 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $23,480 | $5,070 | $18,410 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $23,530 | $5,070 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map