400 Lancashire Rd Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $115,151
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Lancashire Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $94,788, approximately $78 per square foot. 400 Lancashire Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Amcg Investments Llc
Bought by
H & H Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Pelley Hilda C
Bought by
Lograsso Thomas G and Lograsso Cathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & H Living Llc | -- | True Title | |
| Amcg Investments Llc | -- | True Title | |
| Lograsso Thomas G | $74,000 | Pulaski Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lograsso Thomas G | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $14,460 | $780 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $11,950 | $1,560 | $10,390 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $11,950 | $1,560 | $10,390 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $8,780 | $1,940 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $8,780 | $1,940 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $889 | $7,530 | $1,580 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $863 | $7,530 | $1,580 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $810 | $6,670 | $840 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $778 | $6,670 | $840 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $738 | $6,200 | $1,220 | $4,980 |
| 2015 | $711 | $6,200 | $1,220 | $4,980 |
| 2014 | $943 | $8,320 | $2,110 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map