Estimated Value: $230,110 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Lauren Dr, Scott, LA 70583 and is currently estimated at $265,028, approximately $147 per square foot. 400 Lauren Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $20,440 | $2,470 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $20,440 | $2,470 | $17,970 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,180 | $2,470 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map