Estimated Value: $178,304 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Main St, Genoa, WI 54632 and is currently estimated at $210,076. 400 Main St is a home with nearby schools including De Soto High School and St Charles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Pedretti Laura R
Bought by
Pedretti Jon R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedretti Jon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $156,800 | $31,300 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $123,300 | $25,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $119,700 | $25,000 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $105,200 | $25,000 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
| 2013 | $1,317 | $85,300 | $20,600 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map