400 Margo St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Margo St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $131,639, approximately $102 per square foot. 400 Margo St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Ballard Cheynice and Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Flp Roy Seymour
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Ballard Chereka
Bought by
Ballard Cherrelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Ballard Cherrelle
Bought by
Ballard Chereka
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flp Roy Seymour | $41,570 | None Available | |
| Ballard Cherrelle | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Chereka | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $120,310 | $8,040 | $112,270 |
| 2024 | $23 | $113,400 | $8,040 | $105,360 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $99,380 | $8,040 | $91,340 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $77,030 | $5,750 | $71,280 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $73,540 | $5,750 | $67,790 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $74,550 | $5,750 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $75,160 | $5,750 | $69,410 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $74,480 | $5,750 | $68,730 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $76,790 | $5,750 | $71,040 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $76,100 | $5,750 | $70,350 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $71,580 | $5,540 | $66,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,330 | $5,530 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map