400 Meadow Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,950
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Meadow Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $218,286, approximately $55 per square foot. 400 Meadow Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Baker Matthew J and Koch Amber N
Bought by
Mareth Michael and Mareth Kimberlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Deane Harvey Delores
Bought by
Baker Matthew J and Koch Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mareth Michael | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Matthew J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Matthew J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,562 | $18,618 | $2,763 | $15,855 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $18,004 | $2,672 | $15,332 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $59,054 | $2,529 | $56,525 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $57,890 | $2,479 | $55,411 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $59,471 | $2,442 | $57,029 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $57,029 | $2,442 | $54,587 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $57,816 | $2,476 | $55,340 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $57,816 | $2,476 | $55,340 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $57,142 | $2,447 | $54,695 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $56,520 | $2,420 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $55,439 | $2,391 | $53,048 |
| 2013 | $3,868 | $52,301 | $2,256 | $50,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map